School Committee, Year 2019 – 2020

Sr. No. Name of the School Committee Member Designation
   01 Shri Sahebrao R. Jadhav Chairman
02 Shri Malojiraje Chhatrapati Chairman’s Nominee
03 Shri. Nikhil A. Khanse Member
04 Shri. Dhawal R. Jitkar Member
05 Shri Rajendra B. Dalvi Member
06 Shri Pranil D. Ingale Member
07 Shri Anil S. Taware Member
08 Mrs. Bindu Deepak Teacher Representative
09 Mr. Mahesh Tonpe Non-Teaching Representative
10 Ms. Shivali S. Jagtap Principal

Ex-officio Secretary

 

Executive Committee of Parent- Teachers Association 2021-2022

Designation Class Name of the Representative Category Parent/Teacher Representative
Chairperson Ms. Shivali Jagtap Open Principal
Vice Chairperson Mr. Dattaram Mathkar OBC Parent Representative
Secretary Mrs. Vaishali Rao Open Supervisor
Joint Secretary Mrs. Rajani Nair Open Teacher
Joint Secretary Mrs. Rohini Hiranwali NTB Parent Representative
Member Mr. Dhaval Jitkar Management Representative
Member V Mrs. Shital Karkande Open Teacher Representative
Member Mrs. Pradnya Giri NT Parent Representative
Member VI Mrs. Suchitra Sunny Open Teacher Representative
Member Mr. Shankar Lashkare VJ Parent Representative
Member VII Mrs. Shwetambari Pawar Open Teacher Representative
Member Mrs. Geeta Keskar Open Parent Representative
Member VIII Mrs. Seema Maral Open Teacher Representative
Member Mr. Amol Salve SC Parent Representative
Member IX Mrs. Vaishali Pophale Open Teacher Representative
Member Mr. Dharmendra Jedhe SC Parent Representative
Member X Mrs. Sunanda Kakade Open Teacher Representative
Member Mrs. Surekha Jagtap SC Parent Representative
Member XI Mrs. Bindu Deepak Open Teacher Representative
Member Parent Representative
Member Parent Representative
Member XII Mrs. Uma Salunke NT Teacher Representative
Member Mrs. Sangeeta Barathe SC Parent Representative
Member Mr. Madhukar Bhore NTB Parent Representative

 

General Body Meeting PTA 2021-2022
Elected Class Representative

Class Name of the Class Representative Category Class Teacher Name
VA Mrs. Pradnya Giri NT Mrs. Shital Karkande
VB Mrs. Poonam  Agale SC Mrs. Renuka Khatmode
VC Mrs. Sheetal Surve Open Mrs. Sunita Shinde
VIA Mr. Shankar Lashkare VJ Mrs. Suchitra Sunny
VIB Mr. Raju Koli SBC Mrs. Pallavi Shinde
VIC Mrs. Veena Dherange NT Mrs. Megha Jadhav
VIIA Mrs. Heena Pardeshi OBC Mrs. Shamal Sutar
VIIB Mrs. Geeta Keskar Open Mrs. Rupali Raut
VIIC Mr. Balkrishna Narlekar Open Mrs. Shwetambari Pawar
VIIIA Mrs. Shubhangi Nikalje SC Mrs. Dhanashre Bansode
VIIIB Mr. Amol Salve SC Mrs. Seema Maral
VIIIC Mr. Dattaram Mathkar OBC Mrs. Sangeeta Jadhav
IX A Mrs. Neha Dalvi OBC Mrs. Vaishali Pophale
IX B Mrs. Parveen Mulla Open Mrs. Aarti Kudale
IX C Mr. Dharmendra Jedhe SC Mrs. Rajani Nair
X A Mrs. Surekha Jagtap SC Mrs. Sunanda Kakade
X B Mrs. Swati  Bhondve OBC Mrs. Dipali Mulik
X C Mrs. Priya Jadhav Open Mrs. Dinesh Bichitkar
XI A

(Science)

Mrs. Bindu Deepak
XI B (Science) Mrs. Pranali Kulkarni
XI (Com) Mrs. Archana Jagtap
XII A

(Science)

Mr. Madhukar Bhore NTB Mrs. Aparna Jare
XII B (Science) Mrs. Sangeeta Barathe SC Mrs. Uma Salunke
XII (Com) Mrs. Rohini Hiranwali NTB Mrs. Sarika Pandit

 

Transport Committee, Year 2019 – 2020

Sr No Designation Class Name of the Representative Parent/Teacher Representative
01 Chairperson Ms. Shivali Suresh Jagtap Principal
02 Member VIII A Mr. Heramb Dhere Parents’ Representative
03 Member Mrs. Mangal Bhoir Educational Invigilator

Supervisor, Deputy Educational Office

Dhole Patil Road, Pune 1.

 

04 Member Mrs. Lata Rajguru Representative,

Pune Municipal Corporation, Pune.

05 Member Mrs. Amruta Bhalshankar Motor Vehicle Inspector,

Regional Transport Dept.

R.T.O, Pune.

06 Member Mr. Ramkrishna Dalvi Police Inspector

( Police Representative )

Bund Garden Police Station, Pune 1.